Scientific Program Committee

Thank you for your interest - this conference has ended.
Visit CSC 2016 for information about this year's conference.
"Chemistry: The Next Wave" June 5-9 in Halifax, NS.


Français

Tom Woo, Scientific Program Chair, University of Ottawa

Analytical Chemistry Division Chairs

Maxim Berezovski, University of Ottawa
Paul Mayer, University of Ottawa
Jeff Smith, Carleton University

Biological and Medicinal Chemistry Division Chairs

Rob Ben, University of Ottawa
Chris Boddy, University of Ottawa
Roberto Chica, University of Ottawa

Chemical Education Division Chairs

Alison Flynn, University of Ottawa
Kathy Focsaneanu, University of Ottawa

Environment Division Chairs

Laurie Chan, University of Ottawa
Phil Jessop, Queen's University

Industrial Chemistry Division Chairs

Kathlyn Kirkwood, University of Ottawa
Allan Rey, Apotex Pharmachem Inc.

Inorganic Chemistry Division Chair

Darrin Richeson, University of Ottawa

Macromolecular Science and Engineering Division Chairs

Marc Dubé, University of Ottawa
Guojun Liu, Univeristy of Ottawa

Materials Chemistry Division Chair

Jaclyn Brusso, University of Ottawa

Organic Chemistry Division Chairs

Louis Barriault, University of Ottawa
André Beauchemin, University of Ottawa

Physical, Theoretical and Computational Chemistry Division Chairs

David Bryce, University of Ottawa
Natalie Goto, University of Ottawa

Surface Science Division Chairs

Sean Barry, Carleton University
Javier Giorgi, University of Ottawa


Comité du programme scientifique

Tom Woo, président du programme scientifique, Université d'Ottawa

Co-présidents du programme de la Division de chimie analytique

Maxim BerezovskiUniversité d'Ottawa
Paul MayerUniversité d'Ottawa
Jeff SmithCarleton University

Co-présidents du programme de la Division de chimie biologique et médicale

Rob BenUniversité d'Ottawa
Chris BoddyUniversité d'Ottawa
Roberto ChicaUniversité d'Ottawa

Co-présidents du programme de la Division de l’enseignement de la chimie

Alison FlynnUniversité d'Ottawa
Kathy Focsaneanu, Université d'Ottawa

Co-présidents du programme de la Division de l'environnement

Laurie ChanUniversité d'Ottawa
Phil JessopQueen's University

Co-présidents du programme de chimie industrielle

Kathlyn KirkwoodUniversité d'Ottawa
Allan ReyApotex Pharmachem Inc.

Président du programme de la Division de chimie inorganique

Darrin RichesonUniversité d'Ottawa

Co-présidents du programme de la Division des sciences et du génie macromoléculaires

Marc DubéUniversité d'Ottawa
Guojun LiuUniversité d'Ottawa

Président du programme de la Division de chimie des matériaux

Jaclyn BrussoUniversité d'Ottawa

Co-présidents du programme de la Division de chimie organique

Louis BarriaultUniversité d'Ottawa
André BeaucheminUniversité d'Ottawa

Co-présidents du programme de la Division de chimie physique, théorique et computationnelle

David BryceUniversité d'Ottawa
Natalie GotoUniversité d'Ottawa

Co-présidents du programme de la Division des sciences des surfaces

Sean BarryCarleton University
Javier GiorgiUniversité d'Ottawa